734 E Delaware St Evansville, IN 47711
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $103,341
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 E Delaware St, Evansville, IN 47711 and is currently estimated at $96,835, approximately $87 per square foot. 734 E Delaware St is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, North Junior High School, and North High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,185 | $55,300 | $6,100 | $49,200 |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $54,800 | $5,200 | $49,600 |
| 2023 | $986 | $45,400 | $4,700 | $40,700 |
| 2022 | $996 | $45,600 | $4,700 | $40,900 |
| 2021 | $936 | $42,100 | $4,700 | $37,400 |
| 2020 | $914 | $42,100 | $4,700 | $37,400 |
| 2019 | $909 | $42,100 | $4,700 | $37,400 |
| 2018 | $913 | $42,100 | $4,700 | $37,400 |
| 2017 | $909 | $41,700 | $4,700 | $37,000 |
| 2016 | $915 | $41,900 | $4,700 | $37,200 |
| 2014 | $894 | $40,900 | $4,700 | $36,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,300 | $4,700 | $36,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map