734 E Kings Ave Phoenix, AZ 85022
Moon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $615,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,317
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 E Kings Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $600,010, approximately $258 per square foot. 734 E Kings Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,147 | $36,345 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,996 | $34,614 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,996 | $49,670 | $9,930 | $39,740 |
| 2022 | $2,969 | $36,120 | $7,220 | $28,900 |
| 2021 | $3,017 | $36,570 | $7,310 | $29,260 |
| 2020 | $2,914 | $32,780 | $6,550 | $26,230 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $30,310 | $6,060 | $24,250 |
| 2018 | $2,821 | $30,170 | $6,030 | $24,140 |
| 2017 | $2,694 | $28,110 | $5,620 | $22,490 |
| 2016 | $2,651 | $26,260 | $5,250 | $21,010 |
| 2015 | $2,460 | $27,150 | $5,430 | $21,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map