J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jose Tapia
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company
(559) 359-9806
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $370,428
Room to Roam on this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that has been completely remodeled! Come and take a look at this beauty. Call today for a showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company License #02076075 Listed on: 03/19/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Guadalupe Andrade
Realty ONE Group Strong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaimes Artemio Bernal | $315,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Velaz Depalmore Nilda Karina | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Velaz Depalmore Nilda Karina | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Jmj Systems Llc | $60,000 | Placer Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaimes Artemio Bernal | $11,025 | |
| Open | Jaimes Artemio Bernal | $309,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Jmj Systems Llc | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2024 05/28/24 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $295 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2024 04/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2024 03/19/24 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $295 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $418 | $331,500 | $96,900 | $234,600 |
| 2024 | $418 | $38,623 | $18,393 | $20,230 |
| 2023 | $418 | $37,867 | $18,033 | $19,834 |
| 2022 | $329 | $37,126 | $17,680 | $19,446 |
| 2021 | $323 | $36,398 | $17,333 | $19,065 |
| 2020 | $319 | $36,025 | $17,155 | $18,870 |
| 2019 | $312 | $35,319 | $16,819 | $18,500 |
| 2018 | $305 | $34,626 | $16,489 | $18,137 |
| 2017 | $296 | $33,947 | $16,166 | $17,781 |
| 2016 | $282 | $33,281 | $15,849 | $17,432 |
| 2015 | $269 | $32,781 | $15,611 | $17,170 |
| 2014 | $269 | $32,139 | $15,305 | $16,834 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jose Tapia
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company
(559) 359-9806
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Delia Tapia
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company
(559) 789-2765
9 in this area
82 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Guadalupe Andrade
Realty ONE Group Strong
L
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Lupita Andrade
Legacy Real Estate Inc
(559) 350-3230
5 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 228244
APN: 261-260-023-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.