734 Jefferson St Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $406,042
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Jefferson St, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $395,511, approximately $231 per square foot. 734 Jefferson St is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Burnside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Gmac Global Relocation
Bought by
Sorensen Peter A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Justice Richard W
Bought by
Gmac Global Relocation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Assured Financial Llc
Bought by
Justice Richard W and Justice Amy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Bremer Robert J and Bremer Teri A
Bought by
Chris Linder Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorensen Peter A | $256,000 | -- | |
| Gmac Global Relocation | $288,500 | -- | |
| Justice Richard W | $272,500 | -- | |
| Chris Linder Ltd | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,832 | $434,800 | $40,000 | $394,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $427,200 | $40,000 | $387,200 |
| 2023 | $5,380 | $399,500 | $40,000 | $359,500 |
| 2022 | $4,908 | $396,800 | $40,000 | $356,800 |
| 2021 | $4,502 | $334,300 | $40,000 | $294,300 |
| 2020 | $4,396 | $312,500 | $40,000 | $272,500 |
| 2019 | $4,412 | $287,100 | $40,000 | $247,100 |
| 2018 | $3,518 | $291,100 | $40,000 | $251,100 |
| 2017 | $3,370 | $251,100 | $40,000 | $211,100 |
| 2016 | $3,048 | $244,400 | $35,000 | $209,400 |
| 2015 | $2,906 | $233,200 | $35,000 | $198,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,200 | $35,000 | $187,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map