Estimated Value: $113,856 - $163,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Lincoln St, Clyde, KS 66938 and is currently estimated at $139,285, approximately $72 per square foot. 734 Lincoln St is a home located in Cloud County with nearby schools including Clifton-Clyde Middle School, Clifton Grade School, and Clifton-Clyde Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2020
Bought by
John Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Lapolice Patrick Alan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Sharon A | $59,000 | -- | |
| Lapolice Patrick Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $8,826 | $482 | $8,344 |
| 2024 | $14 | $8,733 | $529 | $8,204 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $7,555 | $487 | $7,068 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $6,477 | $460 | $6,017 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $6,334 | $460 | $5,874 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $6,199 | $454 | $5,745 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $5,745 | $448 | $5,297 |
| 2017 | $993 | $5,571 | $442 | $5,129 |
| 2016 | $969 | $5,353 | $436 | $4,917 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,152 | $460 | $4,692 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,140 | $448 | $4,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map