J
Seller's Agent in 2014
JANET LOGAN
WELCOME TO OUR HOME REALTY
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $384,000
QUAIL RIDGE! Bring your buyers to this highly desirable subdivision to see this very nice 4/2 with pretty landscaping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
JANET LOGAN
WELCOME TO OUR HOME REALTY Listed on: 06/17/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
GEORGE RHODERICK
REAL ESTATE CENTER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephenson Brian R | $210,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Redelsperger Clarence | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephenson Brian R | $199,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | Sold | $210,000 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2014 06/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2014 05/28/14 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $252,380 | $54,078 | $198,302 |
| 2024 | $2,633 | $247,432 | $53,018 | $194,414 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $242,581 | $51,979 | $190,602 |
| 2022 | $2,557 | $237,825 | $50,960 | $186,865 |
| 2021 | $2,469 | $233,162 | $49,961 | $183,201 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $230,772 | $49,449 | $181,323 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $226,248 | $48,480 | $177,768 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $221,813 | $47,530 | $174,283 |
| 2017 | $2,447 | $217,465 | $46,599 | $170,866 |
| 2016 | $2,317 | $213,202 | $45,686 | $167,516 |
| 2015 | $2,298 | $210,000 | $45,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $164,979 | $44,358 | $120,621 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
JANET LOGAN
WELCOME TO OUR HOME REALTY
G
Buyer's Agent in 2014
GEORGE RHODERICK
REAL ESTATE CENTER
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 14-2486
APN: 071-460-004-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.