734 N 2nd St Porterville, CA 93257
Porterville Northeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 N 2nd St, Porterville, CA 93257 and is currently estimated at $190,779, approximately $190 per square foot. 734 N 2nd St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Los Robles Elementary School, Bartlett Middle School, and Granite Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Guzman Juan
Bought by
Deguzman Elisa Lemus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Hart Joyce
Bought by
Ramirez Jose Luis Guzman and Guzman Elisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deguzman Elisa Lemus | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Ramirez Jose Luis Guzman | $65,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Jose Luis Guzman | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $891 | $83,901 | $51,632 | $32,269 |
| 2024 | $891 | $82,257 | $50,620 | $31,637 |
| 2023 | $890 | $80,645 | $49,628 | $31,017 |
| 2022 | $863 | $79,064 | $48,655 | $30,409 |
| 2021 | $853 | $77,514 | $47,701 | $29,813 |
| 2020 | $844 | $76,719 | $47,212 | $29,507 |
| 2019 | $829 | $75,214 | $46,286 | $28,928 |
| 2018 | $814 | $73,739 | $45,378 | $28,361 |
| 2017 | $794 | $72,293 | $44,488 | $27,805 |
| 2016 | $762 | $70,876 | $43,616 | $27,260 |
| 2015 | $751 | $69,812 | $42,961 | $26,851 |
| 2014 | $733 | $68,444 | $42,119 | $26,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map