Estimated Value: $524,000 - $702,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Oneil Ct, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $629,111, approximately $350 per square foot. 734 Oneil Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wanda Hirsch Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Costa Gerald A
Bought by
Costa Gerald A and The Gerald A Costa Separate Pr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Fields Bradley William
Bought by
Costa Gerald A and Costa Glenice K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,700
Outstanding Balance
$39,560
Interest Rate
7.17%
Estimated Equity
$589,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Fields Robin Lea
Bought by
Fields Bradley William
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Lee Gatchell Eric and Deanna Holly
Bought by
Fields Bradley William and Fields Robin Lea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,600
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1994
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Gatchell Eric Lee and Gatchell Holly Deanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,100
Interest Rate
8.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Gerald A | -- | None Available | |
| Costa Gerald A | $206,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fields Bradley William | -- | -- | |
| Fields Bradley William | $171,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gatchell Eric Lee | $190,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costa Gerald A | $195,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Fields Bradley William | $128,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gatchell Eric Lee | $180,100 | |
| Closed | Fields Bradley William | $25,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,011 | $331,942 | $103,780 | $228,162 |
| 2024 | $3,705 | $325,435 | $101,746 | $223,689 |
| 2023 | $3,645 | $319,054 | $99,751 | $219,303 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $312,799 | $97,796 | $215,003 |
| 2021 | $3,525 | $306,667 | $95,879 | $210,788 |
| 2020 | $3,501 | $303,523 | $94,896 | $208,627 |
| 2019 | $3,444 | $297,573 | $93,036 | $204,537 |
| 2018 | $3,627 | $291,739 | $91,212 | $200,527 |
| 2017 | $3,460 | $286,020 | $89,424 | $196,596 |
| 2016 | $3,412 | $280,413 | $87,671 | $192,742 |
| 2014 | $3,220 | $270,792 | $84,663 | $186,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map