734 S Bird Rd Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 S Bird Rd, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $244,919, approximately $186 per square foot. 734 S Bird Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Catholic Central Elementary School - Lagonda Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Glodek Paul M and Glodek Cheryl A
Bought by
Tingley Ronald S and Tingley Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,087
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Hynes Patricia M and Hynes Virginia May
Bought by
Glodek Paul M and Glodek Cheryl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Loretta Marie Hynes
Bought by
Hynes James Thomas and Hynes Patricia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of James R Hynes
Bought by
Hynes Loretta M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tingley Ronald S | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Glodek Paul M | $76,000 | Attorney | |
| Hynes James Thomas | -- | Attorney | |
| Hynes Loretta M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tingley Ronald S | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $70,920 | $27,870 | $43,050 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $53,930 | $20,180 | $33,750 |
| 2023 | $2,196 | $53,930 | $20,180 | $33,750 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $53,930 | $20,180 | $33,750 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $42,090 | $15,640 | $26,450 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $42,090 | $15,640 | $26,450 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $42,090 | $15,640 | $26,450 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $38,410 | $14,220 | $24,190 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $38,406 | $14,221 | $24,185 |
| 2016 | $2,045 | $38,406 | $14,221 | $24,185 |
| 2015 | $2,065 | $37,507 | $14,221 | $23,286 |
| 2014 | $2,071 | $37,507 | $14,221 | $23,286 |
| 2013 | $1,806 | $37,507 | $14,221 | $23,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map