NOT LISTED FOR SALE

734 Twilight Loop Twin Falls, ID 83301

Estimated Value: $432,000 - $469,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,815 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2023

Current estimated payment $2,666 / mo

217 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of May 2023

From the inviting covered entry to the cozy gas fireplace in the living room you will love everything about this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home! The wonderful "Meadows" floorplan features a private master suite, walk in closet, master bath with dual vanities, and walkin shower. Open and light kitchen with spacious pantry, corner sink in island with breakfast bar and stainless steel appliances. Large covered patio, finished, textured 2 car garage. Front yard landscaping package included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kasse Smith

208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls Listed on: 09/08/2022

Co-Listed By

Willis Stone

208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls

Last Buyer's Agent

Olivia Morgan

208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,970

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,815 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Built by Wolverton Homes

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Co List Office Phone: 208-732-0208
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Meadow West
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1815
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Built-In
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: One, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl/Laminate Flooring
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1815
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Plans

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: Wolverton Homes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio/Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Elementary School: Rock Creek
  • Junior High Dist: Twin Falls School District #411
  • High School: Canyon Ridge
  • Middle Or Junior School: Robert Stuart

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Sidewalks
  • Parcel Number: 0000000000000000
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2022
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Wolverton Homes Llc
Bought by
Benkula Delbert and Koski Denise
Seller's Agent
Kasse Smith
208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls
Buyer's Agent
Olivia Morgan
208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls
List Price
$489,900
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$449,399

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.05%
Original Mortgage
$348,700
Outstanding Balance
$337,640
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,759

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Benkula Delbert $348,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/30/2023 05/30/23 Sold -- -- --
04/13/2023 04/13/23 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2023 01/26/23 Price Changed $435,900 -4.6% $240 / Sq Ft
01/05/2023 01/05/23 Price Changed $456,900 -2.8% $252 / Sq Ft
10/13/2022 10/13/22 Price Changed $469,900 -4.1% $259 / Sq Ft
09/08/2022 09/08/22 For Sale $489,900 -- $270 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,205 $461,184 $70,320 $390,864
2024 $3,204 $464,228 $61,148 $403,080
2023 $160 $61,148 $61,148 $0
2022 $199 $69,657 $69,657 $0
2021 $223 $59,335 $59,335 $0
2020 $179 $46,854 $46,854 $0
2019 $6 $315 $315 $0
2018 $6 $319 $319 $0

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98857609

Intermountain MLS

APN: RPT32790020060A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.