734 W Maplewood St Springfield, MO 65807
Parkcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 W Maplewood St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $282,952, approximately $154 per square foot. 734 W Maplewood St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Golding Fonda and Golding Paul
Bought by
Golding Pual
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golding Pual | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $32,320 | $6,840 | $25,480 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $28,920 | $5,700 | $23,220 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $28,920 | $5,700 | $23,220 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $27,000 | $5,700 | $21,300 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $27,000 | $5,700 | $21,300 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $25,380 | $5,700 | $19,680 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $25,380 | $5,700 | $19,680 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $21,660 | $5,700 | $15,960 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $20,750 | $5,700 | $15,050 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $20,750 | $5,700 | $15,050 |
| 2015 | $1,127 | $20,750 | $5,700 | $15,050 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $20,750 | $5,700 | $15,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map