721 W Maplewood St Springfield, MO 65807
Parkcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 W Maplewood St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $261,494, approximately $159 per square foot. 721 W Maplewood St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Glenn James Richard and Glenn James Richard
Bought by
Orman Leslie A and The Glenn Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orman Leslie A | -- | None Available | |
| Glenn Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Glenn Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $30,230 | $6,840 | $23,390 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $27,060 | $5,700 | $21,360 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $27,060 | $5,700 | $21,360 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $24,640 | $5,700 | $18,940 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $24,640 | $5,700 | $18,940 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $23,220 | $5,700 | $17,520 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $23,220 | $5,700 | $17,520 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $21,430 | $5,700 | $15,730 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $20,540 | $5,700 | $14,840 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $20,540 | $5,700 | $14,840 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $20,540 | $5,700 | $14,840 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $20,540 | $5,700 | $14,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map