Estimated Value: $642,000 - $778,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Wagon Wheel Cir, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $710,718, approximately $658 per square foot. 734 Wagon Wheel Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William E. Fanning Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Henson William A and Henson Jodi L
Bought by
Henson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,117
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$512,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2011
Sold by
Henson William A and Henson Jodi L
Bought by
Henson William A and Henson Jodi L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Lopez Diane E
Bought by
Henson William A and Henson Jodi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,978
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Cottle Paul M
Bought by
Lopez Diane E and The Lopez Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henson Family Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Henson William A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Henson William A | -- | None Available | |
| Henson William A | $277,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lopez Diane E | $450,000 | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henson William A | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Henson William A | $269,978 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Diane E | $359,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,128 | $354,880 | $278,998 | $75,882 |
| 2024 | $4,128 | $347,922 | $273,527 | $74,395 |
| 2023 | $4,012 | $341,100 | $268,163 | $72,937 |
| 2022 | $3,970 | $334,412 | $262,905 | $71,507 |
| 2021 | $3,895 | $327,855 | $257,750 | $70,105 |
| 2020 | $3,868 | $324,494 | $255,107 | $69,387 |
| 2019 | $3,767 | $318,132 | $250,105 | $68,027 |
| 2018 | $3,710 | $311,895 | $245,201 | $66,694 |
| 2017 | $3,639 | $305,780 | $240,393 | $65,387 |
| 2016 | $3,567 | $299,785 | $235,680 | $64,105 |
| 2015 | $3,516 | $295,282 | $232,139 | $63,143 |
| 2014 | $3,430 | $289,498 | $227,591 | $61,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map