734 White Pine Ct Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $261,760
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 White Pine Ct, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $248,440, approximately $178 per square foot. 734 White Pine Ct is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Golfview Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Durrett Candida G and Durrett John M
Bought by
Jenkins Veronica C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,920
Outstanding Balance
$29,793
Interest Rate
6.8%
Estimated Equity
$218,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Clinkscales Carolyn
Bought by
Durrett Candida G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1996
Sold by
Clinkscales Carolyn Ann
Bought by
Clinkscales Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,600
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Carter James D and Henson Patrice
Bought by
Clinkscales Carolyn Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,600
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Veronica C | $89,900 | -- | |
| Durrett Candida G | $82,900 | -- | |
| Clinkscales Carolyn | -- | -- | |
| Clinkscales Carolyn Ann | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins Veronica C | $71,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Clinkscales Carolyn Ann | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $723 | $83,590 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $696 | $81,240 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $696 | $78,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $625 | $76,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $624 | $74,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $628 | $73,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $632 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $642 | $70,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $653 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $667 | $67,780 | $25,000 | $42,780 |
| 2015 | $684 | $67,310 | $25,000 | $42,310 |
| 2014 | $686 | $66,780 | $18,000 | $48,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map