799 Gardener Rd Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $324,842 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 799 Gardener Rd, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $367,461, approximately $232 per square foot. 799 Gardener Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Golfview Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Turner Mark A and Turner Traci M
Bought by
Turner Mark A and Turner Traci M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Turner Mark A and Turner Sonya L
Bought by
Turner Mark A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Mark A | $79,500 | Attorney | |
| Turner Mark A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $104,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,011 | $101,180 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $98,240 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $926 | $95,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $926 | $92,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $920 | $91,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $905 | $89,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $899 | $87,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $894 | $85,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $893 | $84,070 | $27,500 | $56,570 |
| 2015 | $853 | $83,490 | $27,500 | $55,990 |
| 2014 | $847 | $82,830 | $23,000 | $59,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map