734 Wing St Glendale, CA 91205
Somerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $856,956 - $1,345,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$975/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Wing St, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,070,489, approximately $974 per square foot. 734 Wing St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Harutyunyan Hovanes
Bought by
Harutyunyan Heghine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Harutyunyan Heghine Helen
Bought by
Harutyunyan Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Harutyunyan Hovanes
Bought by
Harutyunyan Heghine Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Giacona Joseph
Bought by
Harutyunyan Hovanes and Harutyunyan Heghine Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Giacona Joseph
Bought by
Giacona Joseph F and The Joseph F Giacona Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Sold by
Arabajian Carlo
Bought by
Arabajian Carol Giacona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Giacona Joseph F
Bought by
Giacona Joseph F and Giacona Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Giacona Joseph F
Bought by
Giacona Joseph F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1995
Sold by
Giacona Linda Larose Schier
Bought by
Giacona Joseph F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harutyunyan Heghine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harutyunyan Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Harutyunyan Heghine Helen | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Harutyunyan Hovanes | $175,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Giacona Joseph F | -- | -- | |
| Arabajian Carol Giacona | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Giacona Joseph F | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Giacona Joseph F | -- | -- | |
| Giacona Joseph F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harutyunyan Heghine Helen | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harutyunyan Hovanes | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giacona Joseph F | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,806 | $419,022 | $219,473 | $199,549 |
| 2024 | $4,670 | $410,807 | $215,170 | $195,637 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $263,679 | $210,951 | $52,728 |
| 2022 | $2,936 | $258,510 | $206,815 | $51,695 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $253,442 | $202,760 | $50,682 |
| 2020 | $2,840 | $250,844 | $200,681 | $50,163 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $245,927 | $196,747 | $49,180 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $241,106 | $192,890 | $48,216 |
| 2016 | $2,534 | $231,745 | $185,400 | $46,345 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $228,265 | $182,616 | $45,649 |
| 2014 | $2,467 | $223,794 | $179,039 | $44,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map