Estimated Value: $313,000 - $410,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7340 Doran Ln, Lima, NY 14485 and is currently estimated at $347,833, approximately $193 per square foot. 7340 Doran Ln is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Lima Elementary School, Manor Intermediate School, and Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,461 | $272,200 | $32,000 | $240,200 |
| 2024 | $8,259 | $272,200 | $32,000 | $240,200 |
| 2023 | $7,428 | $272,200 | $32,000 | $240,200 |
| 2022 | $8,322 | $272,200 | $32,000 | $240,200 |
| 2021 | $8,104 | $208,000 | $25,600 | $182,400 |
| 2020 | $6,421 | $185,000 | $25,600 | $159,400 |
| 2019 | $6,194 | $185,000 | $25,600 | $159,400 |
| 2018 | $6,194 | $185,000 | $25,600 | $159,400 |
| 2017 | $5,162 | $150,000 | $25,600 | $124,400 |
| 2016 | $5,104 | $150,000 | $25,600 | $124,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,000 | $25,600 | $124,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 | $25,600 | $124,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map