7340 Fields Dr Cumming, GA 30041
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $522,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7340 Fields Dr, Cumming, GA 30041 and is currently estimated at $430,488, approximately $413 per square foot. 7340 Fields Dr is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Chattahoochee Elementary School, Little Mill Middle School, and Cornerstone Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Brandt Sasin Ilona
Bought by
Gawrys Robert Laski
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gawrys Robert Laski | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,835 | $168,152 | $108,000 | $60,152 |
| 2024 | $1,835 | $94,616 | $36,000 | $58,616 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $95,520 | $28,000 | $67,520 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $67,280 | $24,000 | $43,280 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $67,280 | $24,000 | $43,280 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $69,560 | $24,000 | $45,560 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $71,364 | $24,000 | $47,364 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $52,568 | $24,000 | $28,568 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $48,780 | $22,000 | $26,780 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $48,780 | $22,000 | $26,780 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $48,780 | $22,000 | $26,780 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $44,616 | $20,000 | $24,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map