7340 Jellico Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $908,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7340 Jellico Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $840,225, approximately $541 per square foot. 7340 Jellico Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Anatola Avenue Elementary School, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Fredrickson Anthony
Bought by
Juday Penny Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,625
Outstanding Balance
$84,201
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$756,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Juday Penny L
Bought by
Maycumber Roberta Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,625
Outstanding Balance
$84,201
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$756,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Ho Phu Ngoc
Bought by
Tran Joe Cuong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Tran Joe C
Bought by
Juday Penny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Sold by
Orloff Michael
Bought by
Tran Joe Cuong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juday Penny Lynn | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Maycumber Roberta Ann | $235,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Tran Joe Cuong | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Juday Penny L | $151,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Tran Joe Cuong | $150,000 | Title Land |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maycumber Roberta Ann | $205,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Juday Penny L | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Joe Cuong | $142,500 | |
| Closed | Maycumber Roberta Ann | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,411 | $347,140 | $254,084 | $93,056 |
| 2024 | $4,411 | $340,334 | $249,102 | $91,232 |
| 2023 | $4,330 | $333,662 | $244,218 | $89,444 |
| 2022 | $4,135 | $327,121 | $239,430 | $87,691 |
| 2021 | $4,079 | $320,708 | $234,736 | $85,972 |
| 2019 | $3,961 | $311,198 | $227,775 | $83,423 |
| 2018 | $3,889 | $305,097 | $223,309 | $81,788 |
| 2016 | $3,708 | $293,252 | $214,639 | $78,613 |
| 2015 | $3,656 | $288,848 | $211,415 | $77,433 |
| 2014 | $3,675 | $283,191 | $207,274 | $75,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map