7340 N Dixie Dr Dayton, OH 45414
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7340 N Dixie Dr, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $260,170, approximately $185 per square foot. 7340 N Dixie Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Smith Middle School, Demmitt Elementary School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Moritz William G and Moritz Mildred A
Bought by
Stolzenburg Gary L and Stolzenburg Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stolzenburg Gary L | $150,000 | -- | |
| Stolzenburg Gary L | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $43,990 | $8,400 | $35,590 |
| 2024 | $1,831 | $43,990 | $8,400 | $35,590 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $43,990 | $8,400 | $35,590 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $43,990 | $8,400 | $35,590 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $43,990 | $8,400 | $35,590 |
| 2020 | $2,279 | $43,990 | $8,400 | $35,590 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $37,300 | $8,400 | $28,900 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $37,300 | $8,400 | $28,900 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $37,300 | $8,400 | $28,900 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $36,530 | $8,400 | $28,130 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $36,530 | $8,400 | $28,130 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $36,530 | $8,400 | $28,130 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,390 | $8,400 | $34,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map