7340 Pear Ave Winton, CA 95388
Estimated Value: $323,477 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7340 Pear Ave, Winton, CA 95388 and is currently estimated at $335,369, approximately $296 per square foot. 7340 Pear Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Frank Sparkes Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Atwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Bought by
Ponce Salvador and Reyes Dolores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Smith Merlynda B
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb and World Savings Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Smith Merlynda B and Sakolnakon Jitlada Phromsakha Na
Bought by
Smith Merlynda B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Smith Merlynda B
Bought by
Smith Merlynda B and Phromsakha Na Sakolnakhon Jitlada
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Jester Maria L and Smith Merlynda B
Bought by
Smith Merlynd B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Friesen Benny J
Bought by
Jester Maria L and Smith Merlynda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Crc Partners Llc
Bought by
Friesen Benny J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,909
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Salvador | $77,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $47,001 | Accommodation | |
| Smith Merlynda B | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Merlynda B | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Merlynd B | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jester Maria L | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Friesen Benny J | $110,000 | Fidelity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Merlynd B | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jester Maria L | $183,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Friesen Benny J | $108,909 | |
| Closed | Jester Maria L | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $99,379 | $25,809 | $73,570 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $97,431 | $25,303 | $72,128 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $95,521 | $24,807 | $70,714 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $93,649 | $24,321 | $69,328 |
| 2021 | $1,135 | $91,814 | $23,845 | $67,969 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $90,874 | $23,601 | $67,273 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $89,093 | $23,139 | $65,954 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $87,347 | $22,686 | $64,661 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $85,636 | $22,242 | $63,394 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $83,957 | $21,806 | $62,151 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $82,697 | $21,479 | $61,218 |
| 2014 | $1,027 | $81,078 | $21,059 | $60,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map