7341 Field Ave Saint Louis, MO 63116
Boulevard Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,666 - $249,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,528
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7341 Field Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $223,167, approximately $88 per square foot. 7341 Field Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Woerner Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Chill Robert A and Chill Rose Mary
Bought by
Chill Robert A and Revocab Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Chill Robert A and Chill Rose M
Bought by
Chill Robert A and Chill Rose Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chill Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Chill Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,050 | $40,560 | $3,140 | $37,420 |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $36,250 | $3,140 | $33,110 |
| 2023 | $2,913 | $36,250 | $3,140 | $33,110 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $32,710 | $3,140 | $29,570 |
| 2021 | $2,728 | $32,710 | $3,140 | $29,570 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $29,080 | $3,140 | $25,940 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $29,080 | $3,140 | $25,940 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $26,580 | $2,620 | $23,960 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $26,580 | $2,620 | $23,960 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $25,180 | $2,620 | $22,550 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $25,170 | $2,620 | $22,550 |
| 2014 | $1,909 | $25,170 | $2,620 | $22,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,790 | $2,620 | $22,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map