7341 Fox Rd Gratiot, WI 53541
Estimated Value: $215,915 - $345,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7341 Fox Rd, Gratiot, WI 53541 and is currently estimated at $260,305. 7341 Fox Rd is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including Black Hawk Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and Black Hawk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Schnittjer Sheryl L
Bought by
Dehaan Cathy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dehaan Cathy J | -- | Lafayette Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,927 | $110,300 | $24,400 | $85,900 |
| 2024 | $1,787 | $110,300 | $24,400 | $85,900 |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $110,300 | $24,400 | $85,900 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $110,300 | $24,400 | $85,900 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $110,300 | $24,400 | $85,900 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $110,300 | $24,400 | $85,900 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $97,100 | $19,400 | $77,700 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $97,100 | $19,400 | $77,700 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $97,100 | $19,400 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $97,100 | $19,400 | $77,700 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $97,100 | $19,400 | $77,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,100 | $19,400 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map