7341 N 43rd Ln Glendale, AZ 85301
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $256,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
916
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7341 N 43rd Ln, Glendale, AZ 85301 and is currently estimated at $236,832, approximately $258 per square foot. 7341 N 43rd Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Glenn F Burton School, Apollo High School, and Academy of Math and Science - Glendale.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Dubbs Carbon C and Dubbs Priscilla C
Bought by
Anthony Aubrey R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,900
Outstanding Balance
$90,813
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Dubbs Carbon C and Dubbs Priscilla C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,810
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Sarten James D
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Feighner Sandra T
Bought by
Sarten James D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,902
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Feighner Sandra T and Tanita Sandra G
Bought by
Feighner Sandra T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Aubrey R | $154,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Dubbs Carbon C | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $70,014 | -- | |
| Sarten James D | $64,000 | Nations Title Insurance | |
| Feighner Sandra T | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anthony Aubrey R | $154,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Dubbs Carbon C | $69,810 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarten James D | $63,902 | |
| Previous Owner | Feighner Sandra T | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652 | $4,704 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $575 | $4,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $575 | $14,400 | $2,880 | $11,520 |
| 2022 | $572 | $11,220 | $2,240 | $8,980 |
| 2021 | $565 | $10,270 | $2,050 | $8,220 |
| 2020 | $570 | $9,380 | $1,870 | $7,510 |
| 2019 | $563 | $7,380 | $1,470 | $5,910 |
| 2018 | $542 | $6,860 | $1,370 | $5,490 |
| 2017 | $548 | $5,470 | $1,090 | $4,380 |
| 2016 | $516 | $5,080 | $1,010 | $4,070 |
| 2015 | $479 | $4,550 | $910 | $3,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map