7341 Ridgestone Dr Cincinnati, OH 45243
Estimated Value: $1,470,149 - $1,907,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,972
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7341 Ridgestone Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45243 and is currently estimated at $1,701,787, approximately $428 per square foot. 7341 Ridgestone Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Madeira Elementary School, Madeira Middle School, and Madeira High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Lucke Land Llc
Bought by
Robert Lucke Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$860,788
Outstanding Balance
$663,361
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,038,426
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Lucke Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Davis Stephen J | $1,076,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robert Lucke Homes Inc | $860,788 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,107 | $444,234 | $86,625 | $357,609 |
| 2023 | $25,768 | $444,234 | $86,625 | $357,609 |
| 2022 | $26,721 | $376,597 | $78,750 | $297,847 |
| 2021 | $26,151 | $376,597 | $78,750 | $297,847 |
| 2020 | $24,193 | $376,597 | $78,750 | $297,847 |
| 2019 | $26,218 | $376,597 | $78,750 | $297,847 |
| 2018 | $26,418 | $376,597 | $78,750 | $297,847 |
| 2017 | $26,311 | $376,597 | $78,750 | $297,847 |
| 2016 | $5,897 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map