Estimated Value: $88,000 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7342 Park Ave, Houma, LA 70364 and is currently estimated at $129,378, approximately $248 per square foot. 7342 Park Ave is a home located in Lafourche Parish with nearby schools including Legion Park Elementary, Houma Junior High School, and Terrebonne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Park Avenue Llc
Bought by
Knight Evan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,105
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$40,273
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Evan M | $98,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knight Evan M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019 | $10,840 | $3,190 | $7,650 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $10,840 | $3,190 | $7,650 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $10,330 | $3,040 | $7,290 |
| 2022 | $962 | $10,330 | $3,040 | $7,290 |
| 2021 | $872 | $9,600 | $3,040 | $6,560 |
| 2020 | $890 | $10,330 | $3,040 | $7,290 |
| 2019 | $931 | $9,930 | $2,640 | $7,290 |
| 2018 | $901 | $9,450 | $2,510 | $6,940 |
| 2017 | $907 | $9,450 | $2,510 | $6,940 |
| 2015 | $859 | $9,005 | $2,395 | $6,610 |
| 2013 | $847 | $9,005 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map