7342 Walnut Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $801,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7342 Walnut Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $751,776, approximately $666 per square foot. 7342 Walnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hollydale School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Vazquez Victor and Vazquez Angelica
Bought by
Vazquez Family Revocable Living Trust and Vazquez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Vazquez Victor and Vazquez Angelica
Bought by
Vazquez Victor and Vazquez Angelica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,985
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Estrada Jose J and Estrada Javier
Bought by
Vazquez Michael and Vazquez Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,272
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Vasquez Benito and Lara Sonia
Bought by
Martinez Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,423
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Vasquez Benito and Vazquez Benito
Bought by
Vasquez Benito and Lara Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Vazquez Sonia
Bought by
Vazquez Benito
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,500
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2003
Sold by
Vazquez Victor and Vazquez Angelica
Bought by
Vazquez Benito
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,500
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Vazquez Victor
Bought by
Vazquez Angelica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vazquez Victor | -- | Title Connect Inc | |
| Vazquez Michael | $261,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Martinez Martin | $220,000 | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Vasquez Benito | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Vazquez Benito | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Vazquez Benito | $226,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Vazquez Angelica | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Victor | $347,985 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Michael | $256,272 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Martin | $214,423 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Benito | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Benito | $169,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,555 | $426,374 | $292,727 | $133,647 |
| 2024 | $5,555 | $418,015 | $286,988 | $131,027 |
| 2023 | $5,451 | $409,819 | $281,361 | $128,458 |
| 2022 | $5,305 | $401,785 | $275,845 | $125,940 |
| 2021 | $4,006 | $295,574 | $200,447 | $95,127 |
| 2020 | $3,918 | $292,544 | $198,392 | $94,152 |
| 2019 | $4,098 | $286,808 | $194,502 | $92,306 |
| 2018 | $3,782 | $281,186 | $190,689 | $90,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map