7343 Pierce Ave Whittier, CA 90602
Uptown Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,673,355
Studio
--
Bath
13,873
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7343 Pierce Ave, Whittier, CA 90602 and is currently estimated at $2,673,355, approximately $192 per square foot. 7343 Pierce Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sorensen Science Academy, Katherine Edwards Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Paquette Stephen M and Paquette Karen J
Bought by
Paquette Stephen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Mar Vista Moulding Inc
Bought by
Paquette Stephen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Sold by
Paquette Rita and Paquette Family Trust
Bought by
Mar Vista Moulding Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1995
Sold by
J & M Land Co Inc
Bought by
Paquette Rita and Paquette Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paquette Stephen M | -- | None Available | |
| Paquette Stephen M | -- | None Available | |
| Mar Vista Moulding Inc | $350,000 | -- | |
| Paquette Rita | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paquette Rita | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,444 | $3,236,684 | $2,122,416 | $1,114,268 |
| 2024 | $39,444 | $3,173,220 | $2,080,800 | $1,092,420 |
| 2023 | $38,716 | $3,111,000 | $2,040,000 | $1,071,000 |
| 2022 | $38,011 | $3,050,000 | $2,000,000 | $1,050,000 |
| 2021 | $9,761 | $537,143 | $460,420 | $76,723 |
| 2019 | $9,579 | $521,213 | $446,764 | $74,449 |
| 2018 | $8,410 | $510,994 | $438,004 | $72,990 |
| 2016 | $7,936 | $491,153 | $420,997 | $70,156 |
| 2015 | $7,813 | $483,777 | $414,674 | $69,103 |
| 2014 | $7,752 | $474,302 | $406,552 | $67,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map