7343 W 110th St Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,421 - $222,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7343 W 110th St, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $215,105, approximately $187 per square foot. 7343 W 110th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Olson Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Kruse John and Kruse Susan
Bought by
Kumagai Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,233
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Kruse John M and Kruse Susan M
Bought by
Kumagai Robert Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,233
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,873
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumagai Robert | $212,000 | -- | |
| Kumagai Robert Henry | $212,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kumagai Robert | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Kumagai Robert Henry | $204,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,229 | $196,700 | $67,400 | $129,300 |
| 2023 | $2,181 | $197,700 | $67,400 | $130,300 |
| 2022 | $2,091 | $186,700 | $67,400 | $119,300 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $163,300 | $63,000 | $100,300 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $160,100 | $61,200 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $161,200 | $62,800 | $98,400 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $144,200 | $63,300 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $121,400 | $52,700 | $68,700 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $120,000 | $48,700 | $71,300 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $93,800 | $46,900 | $46,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,000 | $45,400 | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map