7344 Highway Yy Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $250,090 - $484,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7344 Highway Yy, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $350,023, approximately $291 per square foot. 7344 Highway Yy is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School and St. Gertrude Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Glastetter Dale G and Glastetter Dawn M
Bought by
Pataky Matthew L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Outstanding Balance
$70,807
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$279,216
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pataky Matthew L | -- | Tri County Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pataky Matthew L | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |