7344 Mountain View Rd Abilene, TX 79602
Airport-Loop 322 Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7344 Mountain View Rd, Abilene, TX 79602. 7344 Mountain View Rd is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Alcorta Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,248 | $447,954 | $36,500 | $411,454 |
| 2023 | $9,248 | $374,185 | $32,000 | $342,185 |
| 2022 | $9,008 | $354,784 | $32,000 | $322,784 |
| 2021 | $9,140 | $338,837 | $32,000 | $306,837 |
| 2020 | $9,123 | $332,596 | $32,000 | $300,596 |
| 2019 | $827 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map