7345 Chadwick St Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $915,000 - $1,022,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7345 Chadwick St, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $970,061, approximately $564 per square foot. 7345 Chadwick St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including El Roble Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Galicia Ramiro A
Bought by
Velasco Salvador and Velasco Paula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Velasco Salvador and Velasco Paula
Bought by
Galicia Ramiro A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,400
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Ward Patrick J and Ward Dorrie A
Bought by
Velasco Salvador and Velasco Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasco Salvador | $313,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Galicia Ramiro A | $305,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Galicia Ramiro A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Velasco Salvador | $317,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galicia Ramiro A | $250,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Velasco Salvador | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,932 | $649,695 | $367,754 | $281,941 |
| 2024 | $7,932 | $636,957 | $360,544 | $276,413 |
| 2023 | $7,885 | $624,469 | $353,475 | $270,994 |
| 2022 | $7,756 | $612,226 | $346,545 | $265,681 |
| 2021 | $7,722 | $600,222 | $339,750 | $260,472 |
| 2020 | $7,638 | $594,069 | $336,267 | $257,802 |
| 2019 | $7,567 | $582,422 | $329,674 | $252,748 |
| 2018 | $7,066 | $571,003 | $323,210 | $247,793 |
| 2017 | $7,215 | $559,808 | $316,873 | $242,935 |
| 2016 | $7,071 | $548,832 | $310,660 | $238,172 |
| 2015 | $6,671 | $540,589 | $305,994 | $234,595 |
| 2014 | $4,741 | $376,546 | $171,728 | $204,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map