7346 E Bend Rd Burlington, KY 41005
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $754,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7346 E Bend Rd, Burlington, KY 41005 and is currently estimated at $558,565, approximately $211 per square foot. 7346 E Bend Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Camp Ernst Middle School, and Randall K. Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Houchens Jennifer and Farmer Jennifer
Bought by
Farmer Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Jennifer | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,899 | $350,000 | $75,000 | $275,000 |
| 2024 | $3,560 | $324,600 | $65,000 | $259,600 |
| 2023 | $3,688 | $324,600 | $65,000 | $259,600 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $324,600 | $65,000 | $259,600 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $324,600 | $65,000 | $259,600 |
| 2020 | $3,252 | $324,600 | $65,000 | $259,600 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $247,600 | $65,000 | $182,600 |
| 2018 | $2,450 | $247,600 | $65,000 | $182,600 |
| 2017 | $2,390 | $247,600 | $65,000 | $182,600 |
| 2015 | $2,798 | $247,600 | $65,000 | $182,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $247,600 | $65,000 | $182,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map