7432 E Bend Rd Burlington, KY 41005
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $796,972
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,890
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7432 E Bend Rd, Burlington, KY 41005 and is currently estimated at $673,993, approximately $173 per square foot. 7432 E Bend Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Camp Ernst Middle School, and Randall K. Cooper High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,630 | $600,000 | $65,000 | $535,000 |
| 2024 | $6,087 | $560,000 | $65,000 | $495,000 |
| 2023 | $6,308 | $560,000 | $65,000 | $495,000 |
| 2022 | $6,259 | $560,000 | $65,000 | $495,000 |
| 2021 | $6,347 | $560,000 | $65,000 | $495,000 |
| 2020 | $6,383 | $560,000 | $65,000 | $495,000 |
| 2019 | $861 | $75,000 | $65,000 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $848 | $75,000 | $65,000 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $854 | $75,000 | $65,000 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | $848 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map