NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $192,000 - $207,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2017

Last sale price $70,000 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 187% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,344 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • No Heating
  • Front Porch
  • Patio
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of June 2017

Needs full rehab and TLC. Investor special. Everything has been torn out already and removed.
New roof, decking, trusses, soffits/eaves have already been done May/June of 2017 to secure the property. Permitted as usual. Make me an As-Is, cash offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Doug Meade

FIN REALTY, LLC License #0598453 Listed on: 06/15/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

CESAR TAVAREZ

CORE REALTY, LLC License #3025339

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 119
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1205680000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: 75 x 119
  • Subdivision Name: Arlington Hills
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1100.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

• Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 1205680000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Tavarez Cesar M
Bought by
Cmt & Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
$200,799

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2017
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
List Price
$75,000
Sold Price
$70,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-6.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Kearney Dian E
Bought by
Meade Douglas and Arble Drive Land Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cmt & Co Llc $100 None Listed On Document
Tavarez Cesar M $70,000 Us Patriot Title Llc
Meade Douglas $10,000 Us Patriot Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Meade Douglas $70,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $70,000 -- --
06/26/2017 06/26/17 Sold $70,000 -6.7% $64 / Sq Ft
06/19/2017 06/19/17 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2017 06/15/17 For Sale $75,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,272 $161,851 $57,000 $104,851
2025 $2,658 $149,511 $51,300 $98,211
2024 $2,516 $149,833 $51,300 $98,533
2023 $2,516 $146,777 $51,300 $95,477
2022 $2,231 $142,313 $51,300 $91,013
2021 $1,943 $101,742 $37,406 $64,336
2020 $1,773 $88,692 $26,719 $61,973
2019 $1,517 $75,851 $26,719 $49,132
2018 $1,385 $65,090 $17,100 $47,990
2017 $1,331 $61,400 $10,688 $50,712
2016 $1,293 $58,243 $0 $0
2015 $1,248 $54,832 $0 $0
2014 $1,200 $51,765 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 887155

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 120568-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.