7348 170th Rd Chanute, KS 66720
Estimated Value: $68,811 - $170,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7348 170th Rd, Chanute, KS 66720 and is currently estimated at $106,937, approximately $222 per square foot. 7348 170th Rd is a home located in Neosho County with nearby schools including Chanute Elementary School, Royster Middle School, and Chanute High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Bought by
Kepley Kepley W and Kepley Doreen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kepley Kepley W | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $536 | $3,360 | $1,291 | $2,069 |
| 2024 | $523 | $3,327 | $1,176 | $2,151 |
| 2023 | -- | $3,261 | $1,176 | $2,085 |
| 2022 | -- | $2,938 | $1,334 | $1,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map