735 2nd St Gurley, NE 69141
Estimated Value: $105,231 - $120,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
937
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 2nd St, Gurley, NE 69141 and is currently estimated at $115,308, approximately $123 per square foot. 735 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Leyton Elementary/Junior High School and Leyton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Bought by
Fritz Ashley Kay and Robinson Matthew Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Kurth Betty C
Bought by
Kurth Betty C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritz Ashley Kay | $120,000 | -- | |
| Kurth Betty C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $60,735 | $10,500 | $50,235 |
| 2024 | $756 | $52,460 | $2,225 | $50,235 |
| 2023 | $874 | $49,581 | $2,121 | $47,460 |
| 2022 | $881 | $49,581 | $2,121 | $47,460 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $64,626 | $2,121 | $62,505 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $64,626 | $2,121 | $62,505 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $61,546 | $2,121 | $59,425 |
| 2018 | $928 | $60,189 | $2,126 | $58,063 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $66,142 | $2,336 | $63,806 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $66,142 | $2,336 | $63,806 |
| 2015 | $727 | $45,202 | $2,336 | $42,866 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,202 | $2,336 | $42,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map