736 2nd St Gurley, NE 69141
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 2nd St, Gurley, NE 69141 and is currently estimated at $125,226, approximately $66 per square foot. 736 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Leyton Elementary/Junior High School and Leyton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $892 | $64,845 | $7,000 | $57,845 |
| 2024 | $853 | $59,330 | $1,485 | $57,845 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $56,919 | $1,414 | $55,505 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $56,919 | $1,414 | $55,505 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $76,649 | $1,414 | $75,235 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $76,649 | $1,414 | $75,235 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $72,486 | $1,414 | $71,072 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $72,489 | $1,417 | $71,072 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $79,658 | $1,557 | $78,101 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $79,658 | $1,557 | $78,101 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $79,542 | $1,557 | $77,985 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $79,542 | $1,557 | $77,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map