735 2nd St Orange Cove, CA 93646
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 2nd St, Orange Cove, CA 93646 and is currently estimated at $187,242, approximately $251 per square foot. 735 2nd St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including A.L. Conner Elementary School, Citrus Middle School, and Orange Cove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Magana Ernesto Vazquez and Guiza Guizar Rebeca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Outstanding Balance
$20,938
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$166,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Molina Marcos
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Cervantes Ramiro Robert and Cervantes Dolores M
Bought by
Molina Marcos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Smith Harold C
Bought by
Cervantes Ramiro Robert and Cervantes Dolores M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Noma Young
Bought by
Smith Harold C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,334
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magana Ernesto Vazquez | $61,000 | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $72,000 | Accommodation | |
| Molina Marcos | $150,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cervantes Ramiro Robert | $105,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Smith Harold C | $20,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magana Ernesto Vazquez | $31,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Molina Marcos | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Ramiro Robert | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Harold C | $13,334 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $78,140 | $25,618 | $52,522 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $75,108 | $24,624 | $50,484 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $73,637 | $24,142 | $49,495 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $72,194 | $23,669 | $48,525 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $71,455 | $23,427 | $48,028 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $70,055 | $22,968 | $47,087 |
| 2018 | $989 | $68,682 | $22,518 | $46,164 |
| 2017 | $970 | $67,336 | $22,077 | $45,259 |
| 2016 | $907 | $62,132 | $15,533 | $46,599 |
| 2015 | $898 | $61,200 | $15,300 | $45,900 |
| 2014 | $795 | $60,000 | $15,000 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map