735 32nd St Boulder, CO 80303
East Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,394/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Deck
- Wood Flooring
- Creekside Elementary School Rated A
- Vaulted Ceiling
- 3-minute walk to Arrowwood Park
About This Home
Perfect 3BR/2BA Remodeled Ranch with Open Floor Plan. Beautiful, like new hardwood floors. Huge 26'x12' sun filled living room with vaulted ceiling and operable Velux skylight - great for entertaining. Open kitchen with connected dining room with honey colored Italian Saltillo tile flooring with cobalt blue accents. European tile counter back splash with complementary cobalt blue tile. Large, private, fenced back yard with a sizable deck off the dining room - just perfect for entertaining. Two robust wooden sheds for storing recreational equipment, toys and gardening tools and materials. Two of the bedrooms are corner bedrooms each with two windows giving plenty of natural light. The third bedroom comes with a build-in custom wood desk and filing cabinets. This home is within a few blocks of University of Colorado and near public transportation. Minutes to Route 36 allowing easy access to I25 and Denver. On-property parking for two cars. NEW CONCRETE DRIVEWAY AND FRONT WALK PLUS A NEWLY LANDSCAPED FRONT YARD WILL BE COMPLETED IN MAY.
Listing Agent
Harshaw Properties LLC Brokerage Phone: 3036414001 License #40026803 Listed on: 03/26/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,743
Year Built
- Built in 1961
Lot Details
- 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
- Partially Fenced Property
- Property is zoned 80303
Home Design
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,323 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- Baseline 4 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R0012117
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,958 | $48,894 | $26,963 | $21,931 |
| 2024 | $4,958 | $48,894 | $26,963 | $21,931 |
| 2023 | $4,869 | $55,516 | $35,523 | $23,678 |
| 2022 | $4,325 | $45,765 | $25,652 | $20,113 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $47,083 | $26,391 | $20,692 |
| 2020 | $3,811 | $43,779 | $24,024 | $19,755 |
| 2019 | $3,752 | $43,779 | $24,024 | $19,755 |
| 2018 | $3,415 | $39,384 | $22,536 | $16,848 |
| 2017 | $3,308 | $43,541 | $24,915 | $18,626 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $33,711 | $18,388 | $15,323 |
| 2015 | $2,763 | $28,792 | $11,622 | $17,170 |
| 2014 | $2,421 | $28,792 | $11,622 | $17,170 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $749,900 | -3.7% | $567 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $779,000 | -- | $589 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $331,900 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $325,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $225,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $94,500 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $261,900 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $260,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $213,750 | No Value Available |
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1054742
APN: 1463-32-4-30-016
- 700 33rd St
- 780 33rd St
- 805 30th St
- 805 29th St Unit 452
- 805 29th St Unit 202
- 805 29th St Unit 152
- 805 29th St Unit 459
- 805 29th St Unit 404
- 905 36th St
- 3235 Euclid Ave
- 3265 Euclid Ave
- 3009 Madison Ave Unit L216
- 3009 Madison Ave Unit 105I
- 3009 Madison Ave Unit M-315
- 3161 Madison Ave Unit P222
- 3161 Madison Ave Unit O427
- 3161 Madison Ave Unit 313
- 3161 Madison Ave Unit N308
- 3161 Madison Ave Unit P317
- 3161 Madison Ave Unit N302
- 745 30th St Unit 745 #1
- 730 34th St
- 725 35th St Unit SI ID1385926P
- 730 29th St
- 2950 Bixby Ln