735 Adelaide Cir Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,501,000 - $2,123,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$986/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Adelaide Cir, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,757,770, approximately $985 per square foot. 735 Adelaide Cir is a home with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Eilfort Eliahu and Eilfort Chaya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,057,053
Outstanding Balance
$933,765
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$824,005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eilfort Eliahu | $143,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eilfort Eliahu | $1,057,053 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |