735 Arcadia Ave Unit J Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $923,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Arcadia Ave Unit J, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $836,903, approximately $549 per square foot. 735 Arcadia Ave Unit J is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baldwin Stocker Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Lafond Philip C and Lafond Elizabeth J
Bought by
Lee Sunny Sunhe Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$40,290
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$796,613
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Sunny Sunhe Kim | $510,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lee Sunny Sunhe Kim | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Sunny Sunhe Kim | $76,500 | |
| Open | Lee Sunny Sunhe Kim | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,958 | $696,943 | $454,655 | $242,288 |
| 2024 | $7,958 | $683,279 | $445,741 | $237,538 |
| 2023 | $7,793 | $669,882 | $437,001 | $232,881 |
| 2022 | $7,539 | $656,748 | $428,433 | $228,315 |
| 2021 | $7,400 | $643,872 | $420,033 | $223,839 |
| 2019 | $7,222 | $624,776 | $407,576 | $217,200 |
| 2018 | $7,054 | $612,527 | $399,585 | $212,942 |
| 2016 | $6,863 | $588,743 | $384,069 | $204,674 |
| 2015 | $6,745 | $579,900 | $378,300 | $201,600 |
| 2014 | $6,295 | $536,000 | $350,000 | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map