735 Bodega Ave Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $356,416 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Bodega Ave, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $375,604, approximately $248 per square foot. 735 Bodega Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.W. Engvall Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2005
Sold by
Daley Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Moreno Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,459
Outstanding Balance
$95,684
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$279,920
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Elizabeth A | $232,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Elizabeth A | $185,459 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,269 | $316,803 | $68,326 | $248,477 |
| 2023 | $3,269 | $304,503 | $65,674 | $238,829 |
| 2022 | $3,428 | $298,534 | $64,387 | $234,147 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $260,000 | $80,000 | $180,000 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $250,000 | $75,000 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $2,683 | $230,000 | $70,000 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $200,000 | $70,000 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $195,000 | $60,000 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $191,625 | $60,000 | $131,625 |
| 2015 | $2,037 | $182,500 | $60,000 | $122,500 |
| 2014 | $1,822 | $171,274 | $30,136 | $141,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map