735 Box Elder St Pueblo, CO 81004
Bessemer NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,200/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- Forced Air Heating System
- Carpet
- Covered Patio or Porch
About This Home
Very nice home on large lot! Over 1700 square feet of living space. Updated throughout. Large living room that lets in lots of light. Remodeled kitchen featuring new cabinets and countertops and flooring. Stainless appliances. New carpet on main and basement. Low maintenance landscaping, Lots of off street parking. Corner lot. Quiet location near Stauder Field.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $966
Year Built
- Built in 1910
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Shingle Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,764 Sq Ft Home
- Partial Basement
- Dishwasher
Flooring
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- No Cooling
- Forced Air Heating System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Additional Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $14,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $966 | $9,830 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $978 | $13,520 | $1,010 | $12,510 |
| 2022 | $814 | $8,204 | $680 | $7,524 |
| 2021 | $840 | $8,440 | $700 | $7,740 |
| 2020 | $669 | $8,440 | $700 | $7,740 |
| 2019 | $670 | $6,632 | $255 | $6,377 |
| 2018 | $519 | $5,727 | $256 | $5,471 |
| 2017 | $524 | $5,727 | $256 | $5,471 |
| 2016 | $413 | $4,540 | $283 | $4,257 |
| 2015 | $411 | $4,540 | $283 | $4,257 |
| 2014 | $418 | $4,614 | $283 | $4,331 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Sold | $196,800 | -6.2% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -2.4% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -2.2% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Sale | $219,900 | +71.3% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | Sold | $128,400 | -7.7% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | Price Changed | $139,127 | -10.3% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | For Sale | $155,127 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $196,800 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $128,400 | Land Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $193,235 | FHA |
Source: elevateMLS
MLS Number: 7193609
APN: 1-5-01-1-31-026
- 725 Box Elder St
- 910 Elm St
- 937 Elm St
- 217 Washington St
- 938 E Evans Ave
- 607 E Evans Ave
- 616 E Routt Ave
- 1008 Elm St
- 1012 E Abriendo Ave
- 519 E Evans Ave
- 205 Cottonwood St
- 131 Saint Louis Ave
- 330 Jefferson St
- 519 Bellevue Place
- 325 Jefferson St
- 1130 Elm St
- 1137 Elm St
- 1030 Pine St
- 1030 S Santa fe Ave
- 317 E Abriendo Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.