735 Carriage House Dr Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $2,535,000 - $4,687,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,925
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Carriage House Dr, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $3,603,914, approximately $731 per square foot. 735 Carriage House Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hugo Reid Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Wong Margie Y K
Bought by
Wong Margie Y K and Wong Henry T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Arcadia Oaks Ltd Liability Co
Bought by
Wong Henry T and Wong Margie Y K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Margie Y K | -- | -- | |
| Wong Henry T | $1,518,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,922 | $2,198,560 | $868,994 | $1,329,566 |
| 2024 | $24,323 | $2,155,452 | $851,955 | $1,303,497 |
| 2023 | $23,813 | $2,113,189 | $835,250 | $1,277,939 |
| 2022 | $23,025 | $2,071,755 | $818,873 | $1,252,882 |
| 2021 | $22,672 | $2,031,133 | $802,817 | $1,228,316 |
| 2020 | $22,308 | $2,010,308 | $794,586 | $1,215,722 |
| 2019 | $22,044 | $1,970,891 | $779,006 | $1,191,885 |
| 2018 | $21,447 | $1,932,247 | $763,732 | $1,168,515 |
| 2016 | $20,990 | $1,857,217 | $734,076 | $1,123,141 |
| 2015 | $20,623 | $1,829,321 | $723,050 | $1,106,271 |
| 2014 | $20,328 | $1,793,488 | $708,887 | $1,084,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map