735 Clover Ct Cheney, WA 99004
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $384,021
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Clover Ct, Cheney, WA 99004 and is currently estimated at $372,255, approximately $149 per square foot. 735 Clover Ct is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Salnave Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and Cheney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Baines William P and Baines Barbara D
Bought by
Mcgreevy Douglas Robert and Mcgreevy Debbie Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,253
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$276,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Johns Evenell H
Bought by
Baines William P and Baines Barbara D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgreevy Douglas Robert | $166,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Baines William P | $161,000 | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgreevy Douglas Robert | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baines William P | $73,500 | |
| Closed | Baines William P | $79,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,835 | $336,000 | $75,000 | $261,000 |
| 2024 | $3,835 | $347,900 | $75,000 | $272,900 |
| 2023 | $2,793 | $354,500 | $75,000 | $279,500 |
| 2022 | $2,953 | $333,300 | $75,000 | $258,300 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $249,200 | $31,500 | $217,700 |
| 2020 | $2,590 | $212,200 | $30,000 | $182,200 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $191,000 | $26,000 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $2,440 | $183,100 | $26,000 | $157,100 |
| 2017 | $2,094 | $173,500 | $26,000 | $147,500 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $164,300 | $26,000 | $138,300 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $149,300 | $26,000 | $123,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,300 | $26,000 | $123,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map