735 Danby Ln Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $657,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Danby Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $627,817, approximately $224 per square foot. 735 Danby Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Lincoln Crossing Elementary and Twelve Bridges Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home North Bay Inc
Bought by
Singh Dalbir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,842
Outstanding Balance
$132,199
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$495,618
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Dalbir | $382,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Dalbir | $305,842 | |
| Closed | Singh Dalbir | $38,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,796 | $543,538 | $142,171 | $401,367 |
| 2023 | $9,796 | $522,434 | $136,651 | $385,783 |
| 2022 | $9,462 | $512,191 | $133,972 | $378,219 |
| 2021 | $9,189 | $487,000 | $127,400 | $359,600 |
| 2020 | $8,653 | $437,000 | $114,300 | $322,700 |
| 2019 | $8,504 | $432,000 | $113,000 | $319,000 |
| 2018 | $8,236 | $416,000 | $108,800 | $307,200 |
| 2017 | $8,560 | $394,000 | $103,100 | $290,900 |
| 2016 | $8,049 | $357,000 | $93,400 | $263,600 |
| 2015 | $7,786 | $341,000 | $89,200 | $251,800 |
| 2014 | $7,401 | $314,000 | $82,100 | $231,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map