735 Deerbrooke Trail Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $939,000 - $1,287,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,433
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Deerbrooke Trail, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $1,109,919, approximately $323 per square foot. 735 Deerbrooke Trail is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Skyridge Elementary School, Placer High School, and Harvest Ridge Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Springer Dana and Springer Carolyn
Bought by
Biggi Steve and Biggi Gwendolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Granite Bay Vista Llc
Bought by
Springer Dana and Springer Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biggi Steve | $699,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Springer Dana | $125,000 | Sierra Valley Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,355 | $1,012,368 | $362,075 | $650,293 |
| 2023 | $12,355 | $973,059 | $348,016 | $625,043 |
| 2022 | $12,157 | $953,981 | $341,193 | $612,788 |
| 2021 | $11,773 | $935,276 | $334,503 | $600,773 |
| 2020 | $11,686 | $925,687 | $331,074 | $594,613 |
| 2019 | $11,260 | $886,000 | $316,900 | $569,100 |
| 2018 | $9,931 | $790,000 | $282,500 | $507,500 |
| 2017 | $9,588 | $762,000 | $272,500 | $489,500 |
| 2016 | $8,876 | $700,000 | $250,400 | $449,600 |
| 2015 | $8,058 | $632,000 | $226,000 | $406,000 |
| 2014 | $7,912 | $621,000 | $222,100 | $398,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map