735 E 4th St Litchfield, MN 55355
Estimated Value: $190,579 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 E 4th St, Litchfield, MN 55355 and is currently estimated at $223,145, approximately $199 per square foot. 735 E 4th St is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Lake Ripley Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Litchfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Lavine Ali and Lavine Steven D
Bought by
Lavine Ali and Lavine Steven D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Carlson Bruce M and Carlson Teresa C
Bought by
Danzeisen Ali Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Hendrickson Kyle E and Hendrickson Jennifer A
Bought by
Carlson Bruce M and Carlson Teresa C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavine Ali | -- | Quality Title | |
| Danzeisen Ali Ann | $130,000 | Meeker Title Services Inc | |
| Carlson Bruce M | -- | Thomton Sperry Jensen & Keit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Danzeisen Ali Ann | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $159,800 | $23,300 | $136,500 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $149,800 | $21,200 | $128,600 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $146,700 | $21,200 | $125,500 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $124,400 | $17,600 | $106,800 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $115,100 | $17,600 | $97,500 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $116,500 | $17,600 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $99,000 | $17,600 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $95,300 | $17,600 | $77,700 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $96,500 | $17,600 | $78,900 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $99,800 | $16,800 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map