Z
Seller's Agent in 2023
Zachary Velez
ERA Newlin & Company
(325) 234-0975
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $152,000
Check out this 2 bed 1 bath home located in Eden, Tx. Take a step outback into a relaxing hot tub and enjoy the views of your large backyard. Large den area could be used as a home office or extra storage. This could be the perfect starter home or your next investment property! Don't miss your shot schedule a showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA Newlin & Company License #0717886 Listed on: 10/23/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Home Solutions Team
Coldwell Banker Legacy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belote Steven | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2023 07/25/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2023 05/11/23 | Price Changed | $90,000 | -28.0% | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2021 10/23/21 | For Sale | $125,000 | +66.7% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2020 08/18/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/16/2020 07/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2020 07/06/20 | For Sale | $75,000 | 0.0% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2012 06/27/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2012 05/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2012 01/12/12 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $121,750 | $2,370 | $119,380 |
| 2024 | $30 | $128,160 | $2,370 | $125,790 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $88,480 | $2,370 | $86,110 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $83,920 | $2,370 | $81,550 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $71,250 | $2,370 | $68,880 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $58,150 | $1,090 | $57,060 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $54,730 | $1,090 | $53,640 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $68,780 | $1,090 | $67,690 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $69,970 | $1,090 | $68,880 |
| 2016 | -- | $67,070 | $1,090 | $65,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,560 | $1,000 | $57,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,560 | $1,000 | $57,560 |
Z
Seller's Agent in 2023
Zachary Velez
ERA Newlin & Company
(325) 234-0975
34 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Home Solutions Team
Coldwell Banker Legacy
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sherry Schellhase
Dierschke & Dierschke
L
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lyndon Galindo
ERA Newlin & Company
(325) 481-0500
90 Total Sales
Source: San Angelo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 106238
APN: R000001590
Ask me questions while you tour the home.